Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Centre Wellington Dist Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fergus, Ontario
you RUN the place
905 Scotland St, Fergus, Ontario, N1M 1Y7, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Allison Witzel
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (14)
2014 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (12)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (12)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (10)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (5)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (7)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (8)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (3)
2012 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (12)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (7)
2011 - Birchmount Relays (9)
2011 - CWOSSA XC Championships (5)
2011 - Father Redmond Track Classic (5)
2011 - Guelph HS Invitational (1)
2011 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (8)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (3)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (3)
2010 - CWOSSA XC Championships (5)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2010 - Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational (3)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Junior Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Published by
Matt Scherer
Oct 29th 2010, 12:40am
Comments
CWOSSA XC Championships
- Oct 28, 2010
North Ridge Golf Course, 320 Balmoral Dr, Brantford, ON, CA, N3R 7N5
Womens 4k Junior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
1409
Visscher, Jordyn
Woodland Christi
15:31
3:53
2
565
Rowe, Jenn
Kitchener-Waterl
15:40
3:55
3
1193
Phelan, Jaimie
St Mary's - Kitc
15:45
3:57
4
1375
Diemert, Ellen
West Hill - Owen
16:11
4:03
5
7
McFarlane, Erika
Bishop MacDonnel
16:31
4:08
6
1
Collin, Cozette
Assumption - Bra
16:57
4:15
7
564
Reed, Sarah
Kitchener-Waterl
17:09
4:18
8
95
GANY, GRACE
Cameron Heights
17:14
4:19
9
1377
Long, Kelly
West Hill - Owen
17:21
4:21
10
928
Ohtsuka, Mika
Sir John A MacDo
17:22
4:21
11
1367
Burns, Anna
Wellington Heigh
17:23
4:21
12
387
Lyons, Breanne
Glenview Park
17:29
4:23
13
103
Teich, Bianca
Cameron Heights
17:34
4:24
14
821
Fleiszig, Lauren
Resurrection
17:43
4:26
15
820
Bertram, Heather
Resurrection
17:44
4:26
16
98
McIlroy-Young, Bronwyn
Cameron Heights
17:51
4:28
17
1406
Kooy, Kassia
Woodland Christi
18:01
4:31
18
1098
Ieropoli, Julia
St James
18:02
4:31
19
825
Ruetz, Heidi
Resurrection
18:03
4:31
20
985
Rotteveel, Shannon
Southwood
18:12
4:33
21
741
Hall, Caroline
Paris
18:15
4:34
22
1096
Cozzarin, Sarah
St James
18:16
4:34
23
1407
Marfisi, Amelia
Woodland Christi
18:20
4:35
24
1132
Dubois, Lauren
St John's Coll -
18:20
4:35
25
104
Thacker, Emma
Cameron Heights
18:24
4:36
26
872
Fischer, Hayley
Sacred Heart - W
18:31
4:38
27
167
Tawse, Madison
Centennial Colle
18:34
4:39
28
1105
Piovesan, Megan
St James
18:40
4:40
29
777
Lidstone, Brooke
Preston Secondar
18:42
4:41
30
874
McLean, Lauren
Sacred Heart - W
18:43
4:41
31
1102
McCabe, Sarah
St James
18:46
4:42
32
823
Howit, Riley
Resurrection
18:48
4:42
33
1370
Raeman, Shae
Wellington Heigh
18:49
4:43
34
423
Gibbons, Brooke
Guelph
18:51
4:43
35
166
Morton, Evie
Centennial Colle
18:53
4:44
36
165
Lapello, Kate
Centennial Colle
18:54
4:44
37
1134
Castagna, Rachel
St John's Coll -
18:55
4:44
38
1127
Chantalle, Blume
St John's Coll -
18:56
4:44
39
1331
Govier, Angie
Waterloo-Oxford
19:00
4:45
40
2
KYPRIANOU, KLEOPATRA
Assumption - Bra
19:01
4:46
41
232
Vaivods, Sidney
Chesley District
19:01
4:46
42
1094
Caudle, Donna
St James
19:05
4:47
43
425
Morrison, Rebecca
Guelph
19:14
4:49
44
259
RUPPERT, JORJA
Elmira
19:14
4:49
45
538
Hackett, Roselinde
Kincardine
19:14
4:49
46
1389
Denning, Alex
Westside Seconda
19:15
4:49
47
1369
Officer, Tamara
Wellington Heigh
19:18
4:50
48
826
Runstedler, Courtney
Resurrection
19:24
4:51
49
563
MCCARRON, ANNIE
Kitchener-Waterl
19:24
4:51
50
1292
Blanchette, Danielle
Waterloo CI
19:25
4:52
51
926
Miller, Rachel
Sir John A MacDo
19:31
4:53
52
1408
Mazereeuw, Katherine
Woodland Christi
19:31
4:53
53
210
Kelton, Jacqui
Centre Wellingto
19:34
4:54
54
1106
Rozanski, Michelle
St James
19:34
4:54
55
416
GILLEY, HEATHER
Grey Highlands
19:37
4:55
56
925
Fisher, Katie
Sir John A MacDo
19:37
4:55
57
1295
Reist, Becky
Waterloo CI
19:38
4:55
58
341
Peidl, Paige
Galt CVI
19:38
4:55
59
539
McKay, Emily
Kincardine
19:39
4:55
60
1133
Brunet, Nicole
St John's Coll -
19:40
4:55
61
27
Alarashi, Helen
Bluevale CI
19:51
4:58
62
204
Macdonald, Sam
Centre Dufferin
19:55
4:59
63
209
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
19:56
4:59
64
105
Vizel, Meredith
Cameron Heights
20:02
5:01
65
875
Spitzig, Jaclyn
Sacred Heart - W
20:03
5:01
66
1296
Salvador, Ali
Waterloo CI
20:03
5:01
67
1376
Heller, Elena
West Hill - Owen
20:04
5:01
68
1293
Holden, Lauren
Waterloo CI
20:05
5:02
69
827
SANDROCK, HANNAH
Resurrection
20:07
5:02
70
1100
Lyver, Jessica
St James
20:12
5:03
71
782
Sophie, Strobel
Preston Secondar
20:17
5:05
72
230
Presseault, Grace
Chesley District
20:17
5:05
73
871
Cummings, Kelly
Sacred Heart - W
20:19
5:05
74
689
Hargrave, Brookelyn
Owen Sound
20:20
5:05
75
1130
Emma, Puckering
St John's Coll -
20:20
5:05
76
1014
Henderson, Emma
St Benedict - Ca
20:23
5:06
77
617
RAWLS, SARA
North Park - Bra
20:24
5:06
78
480
Thompson, Michelle
Huron Heights -
20:25
5:07
79
205
Woodford, Jasmine
Centre Dufferin
20:25
5:07
80
1012
Deighan-Schen, Jennife
St Benedict - Ca
20:26
5:07
81
1404
Gossman-Bond, Mikaela
Woodland Christi
20:26
5:07
82
1128
HEALEY, CIERRA
St John's Coll -
20:27
5:07
83
1099
Kenney, Megan
St James
20:27
5:07
84
243
Dearlove, Issy
Delhi
20:29
5:08
85
97
JACOBS, ALEXANDRIA
Cameron Heights
20:30
5:08
86
70
Hadley, Micaela
Brantford Colleg
20:30
5:08
87
1020
Wittmann, Julia
St Benedict - Ca
20:30
5:08
88
781
Balthazard, Lucy
Preston Secondar
20:33
5:09
89
231
STUTZKI, MICAELA
Chesley District
20:34
5:09
90
1095
Clayton, Emma
St James
20:37
5:10
91
873
Girlder, Melissa
Sacred Heart - W
20:40
5:10
92
1108
Tewes, Karissa
St James
20:40
5:10
93
927
Negulescu, Aurelia
Sir John A MacDo
20:43
5:11
94
776
McKellar, Ashley
Preston Secondar
20:48
5:12
95
614
Ferrell, Holly
North Park - Bra
20:51
5:13
96
1129
Bolton, Emma
St John's Coll -
20:55
5:14
97
1131
Turner, Jen
St John's Coll -
20:56
5:14
98
986
Schroeder, Emma
Southwood
20:57
5:15
99
1191
Gagne, Carrissa
St Mary's - Kitc
20:57
5:15
100
1097
Humenyuk, Iryna
St James
21:00
5:15
101
1294
Lehto, Erin
Waterloo CI
21:02
5:16
102
1016
KANE, HOLLY
St Benedict - Ca
21:03
5:16
103
783
THOROGOOD, TALEESHA
Preston Secondar
21:04
5:16
104
562
Elias, Megan
Kitchener-Waterl
21:07
5:17
105
1332
Lade, Erika
Waterloo-Oxford
21:09
5:18
106
778
GAGNON, GEORGIE
Preston Secondar
21:15
5:19
107
1103
Nagy, Danielle
St James
21:17
5:20
108
29
GAGNE, SIDNEY
Bluevale CI
21:18
5:20
109
46
DIVITO, RACHEL
Bluevale CI
21:20
5:20
110
1109
Yawney, Jessica
St James
21:26
5:22
111
168
Thomson, Fiona
Centennial Colle
21:37
5:25
112
28
Bartlett, Laura
Bluevale CI
21:44
5:26
113
229
Jackson, Chayse
Chesley District
21:47
5:27
114
460
Plater, Anna
Holy Trinity - S
21:48
5:27
115
759
Waller, Ainslee
Pauline Johnson
21:49
5:28
116
615
Kang, Michelle
North Park - Bra
21:59
5:30
117
340
Hood, Jordan
Galt CVI
22:04
5:31
118
652
Greshuk, Courtney
Orangeville
22:09
5:33
119
653
Greshuk, Nicole
Orangeville
22:10
5:33
120
860
Kaifel, Laura
Rockway Mennonit
22:11
5:33
121
101
Sudri, Nelly
Cameron Heights
22:11
5:33
122
654
Palmer, Lindsay
Orangeville
22:17
5:35
123
616
Money, Sarah
North Park - Bra
22:27
5:37
124
910
Silverthorne, Cassie
Simcoe
22:37
5:40
125
779
Katelyn, Tilma
Preston Secondar
22:43
5:41
126
213
Witzel, Allison
Centre Wellingto
22:43
5:41
127
780
Lea, Lapouge
Preston Secondar
22:53
5:44
128
211
Maitland, Taylor
Centre Wellingto
23:00
5:45
129
1330
Blackwell, Taylor
Waterloo-Oxford
23:06
5:47
130
1333
Whitehead, Sidney
Waterloo-Oxford
23:06
5:47
131
94
Fondevilla, Patricia
Cameron Heights
23:08
5:47
132
655
Park, Candace
Orangeville
23:35
5:54
133
924
Debebe, Sarah
Sir John A MacDo
24:00
6:00
134
1107
Schnurr, Kasey
St James
24:01
6:01
135
1018
Le, Mary
St Benedict - Ca
24:42
6:11
136
386
LUCIANO, KRISTIN
Glenview Park
25:19
6:20
137
342
RAHMAN, ALEX
Galt CVI
25:19
6:20
138
385
Lee, Joanna
Glenview Park
25:25
6:22
139
1251
Grossman, Keely
W Ross MacDonald
26:16
6:34
140
102
TAYLOR, CONNOR
Cameron Heights
27:10
6:48
141
1252
McMahon, Stephanie
W Ross MacDonald
27:37
6:55
142
1250
Figueiredo, Julia
W Ross MacDonald
28:38
7:10
143
1017
Larkin, Sarah
St Benedict - Ca
31:07
7:47
144
1253
Mullings, Karicka
W Ross MacDonald
31:28
7:52
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Jordyn Visscher Junior Girls Champ - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Junior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Junior Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Midget Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Midget Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Nick Bedi Midget Boys Champ - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Senior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Senior Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#cwossa
190 shares:
CWOSSA XC Championships
,
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
,
Bishop Macdonell Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
,
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Centre Wellington Dist Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fergus, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
2
2015
14
2
2014
39
6
2013
15
6
2012
24
10
2011
34
15
2010
10
8
2009
4
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#cwossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!